Where Are They Now?

Team ONE Alumni class of 2015

Name University
Jack Hill Quinnipiac University
Aidian Crowe College of Wooster
Andrew Small Bates College

Team ONE Alumni class of 2014

Name University
Jack J. Boliaux Albright College
James McFarland Williams College
Freddie Williams St. Leo University

Team ONE Alumni class of 2013

Name University
Cole Buehler College of Wooster
Dylan Curry Monmouth University
AJ Fish University of Virginia
Scott Forster Clark University
Tommy Guido Endicott College
Cam Irwin Tufts University
Tommy Otis Beloit College
Evan Payne Ohio Wesleyan University
Jack Ruf Denison University
Charlie Schatz University of Massachusetts
Mike Schiappa Bucknell University
AJ Schmidt St. Lawrence University
Grant Soucy Hobart College

Team ONE Alumni Class of 2012

Name University
Ed Haubenreiser Sewanee: The University of the South
John Kelly Rollins College
Max Kraus Roanoke College
Nick Parker Kenyon College
Jake Paust University of Tampa
Ethan Ulmer Syracuse University

Team ONE Alumni Class of 2011

Name University
Kevin Harris Albany University
Pat McGushin Stony Brook University
Mick Parks University of Virginia
Sean Kelleher Wittenberg University
Matt Sapp Ohio Wesleyan University
Taylor McGinins Ohio Wesleyan University
Kyle Fernitz Mount Ida College
Emmet O'Malley Concordia University Wisconsin
Chad Sawyer Connecticut College
Doug Barrie Augustana College
Jesse Nagelberg Augustana College
Sean Learas Aurora University
Ryan Spitzer Wittenberg University
Brian Sullivan Adrian College
Billy Stock Carthage College
Alex Summerfelt Colorado College

Team ONE Alumni Class of 2010

Name University
Matt Harris Syracuse University
Dominic Imbordino The Ohio State University
Alex Janeck Mount St. Mary's University
Pat Kileen Siena College
Ben Dvorak Bellarmine University
Henry Tesar Gettysburg College
Chad Ellis Carthage College
Chris Sweitzer Trinity College
Tucker Johansen Union College

2013 TEAM ONE AWARDS & DISTINCTION

Academic All-American Selections
Name Position High School
Cam Irwin Attack Glenbrook South
Mike Schiappa Defense Loyola Academy
Ross Weber Defense New Trier

2012 TEAM ONE AWARDS & DISTINCTION

Academic All-American Selections
Name High School
Matt Wagener Lake Forest
All-Americans Selections
Name Position High School
AJ Fish Attack Grayslake North
Tim O'Connor Attack Loyola Academy
Mike Schiappa Defense Loyola Academy
Kevin Verkler Defense Libertyville
Charles Cook LSM Lake Forest
All-State Selections
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team AJ Fish Attack Grayslake North
1st Team Tim O'Connor Attack Loyola Academy
1st Team Mike Schiappa Defense Loyola Academy
1st Team Kevin Verkler Defense Libertyville
1st Team Charles Cook LSM Lake Forest
2nd Team Alex Watkins Attack Lake Forest
2nd Team Ethan Ulmer Goalie Lake Forest
2nd Team AJ Schmidt Midfield Libertyville
2nd Team Jack Wright Midfield Lake Forest
All-Conference Selections: Central Suburban Conference
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team Cam Irwin Attack Glenbrook South
1st Team Dylan Curry Defense New Trier
1st Team Matt Brown Midfield Glenbrook North
1st Team Tyler Schmarak Midfield New Trier
2nd Team Brooks Ashmore Attack New Trier
2nd Team Ryan Washburn Midfield Glenbrook South
2nd Team Max Kraus Midfield New Trier
All-Conference Selections: Chicago Catholic Conference
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team Tim O'Connor Attack Loyola Academy
1st Team Mike Schiappa Defense Loyola Academy
All-Conference Selections: East Suburban Catholic Conference
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team Jake Wosick Defense Saint Viator
1st Team Ed Haubenreiser Goalie Saint Viator
All-Conference Selections: Mid-Suburban Conference
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team Nick Parker Defense Barrington
1st Team Jake Pritscher LSM Conant
2nd Team Scotty Forster Defense Barrington
All-Conference Selections: North Suburban Conference
Squad Name Position High School
1st Team AJ Fish Attack Grayslake North
1st Team Alex Watkins Attack Lake Forest
1st Team Jason Handler Defense Lake Forest
1st Team Kevin Verkler Defense Libertyville
1st Team Ethan Ulmer Goalie Lake Forest
1st Team Charles Cook LSM Lake Forest
1st Team Jake Paust Midfield Grayslake Central
1st Team Jack Wright Midfield Lake Forest
1st Team AJ Schmidt Midfield Libertyville
2nd Team Matt Schlagetter Attack Grayslake North
2nd Team Matt Wagener Defense Lake Forest
2nd Team Grant Soucy Defense Lake Zurich
Honorable Mention Ben Smith Defense Grayslake North

2011 Team ONE  awards & distinctions

All-State Selections
Name High School
Chad Sawyer New Trier
Taylor McGinnis New Trier
Pat Callahan New Trier
Mick Parks New Trier
Sean Kelleher Lake Forest
Charles Cook Lake Forest
Trace Evans St. Charles
Pat McGushin St. Charles
AJ Fish Grayslake North
Kevin Harris Stevenson
Tom Sullivan Loyola Academy
All-American Selections
Name High School
Chad Sawyer New Trier
Taylor McGinnis New Trier
Mick Parks New Trier
Sean Kelleher Lake Forest
Charles Cook Lake Forest
Pat McGushin St. Charles
All-Conference Selections: Catholic League Conference
Name High School
Peter Trunk Saint Viator
Dan O'Malley Saint Viator
Mac Haug Saint Viator
Michael Schiappa Loyola Academy
Luke Cowan Loyola Academy
Tom Sullivan Loyola Academy
All-Conference Selections: Central Suburban Conference
Name High School
Kyle Fernitz Glenbrook North
Chad Sawyer New Trier
Taylor McGinnis New Trier
Mic Parks New Trier
Pat Callahan New Trier
Pat McGushin St. Charles
Trace Evans St. Charles
Jesse Nagelberg St. Charles
Dan Morawski St. Charles
Brian Sullivan St. Charles
All-Conference Selections: Mid-Suburban Conference
Name High School
Jake Pritscher Conant
Emmet O'Malley Conant
Evan Chikeles Hoffman Estates
Drew Stoffer Palatine
Austin Marrison Palatine
Nate Serviss Fremd
Jon Bryk Fremd
All-Conference Selections: North Suburban Conference
Name High School
Alex Watkins Lake Forest
Jack Wright Lake Forest
Ryan Laughlin Lake Forest
Matt Sapp Lake Forest
Sean Kelleher Lake Forest
Charles Cook Lake Forest
Matt Wagener Lake Forest
Jason Handler Lake Forest
Ethan Ulmer Lake Forest
AJ Fish Grayslake North
Matt Schlagetter Grayslake North
Kevin Harris Stevenson
Ryan Spitzer Stevenson
John Luehrsen Libertyville
AJ Schmidt Libertyville
Nick Ward Libertyville
Grant Soucy Lake Zurich
Ryan Faetz Lake Zurich