2017/2018 Boys Team ONE Lacrosse Club

Elite Travel Teams

2017-18 Team ONE boys Tryouts:

Dates: September 9 & 10, 2017

*If you cannot attend tryouts, please email Adminstrative Director, Jayne Jablonski at jayne.jablonski@t1lax.com

SEE BELOW FOR TRYOUT TIMES & LOCATIONS

2017-18 tryout times - YOUTH TEAMS:

Futures program: Rising 3RD/4TH Graders (Fall/Winter Only)

SATURDAY ONLY - 8:00AM-9:15AM  @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

*IF YOU CANNOT ATTEND SATURDAY, PLEASE CONTACT YOUTH DIRECTOR JOE INFANTE AT JOE.INFANTE@T1LAX.COM

Team 2026: Rising 4th Graders (Fall/Winter Only)

SATURDAY - 8:00AM-9:15AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 8:00AM-9:15AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

Team 2025: Rising 5th Graders

SATURDAY - 9:30AM-11:00AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 8:00AM-9:15AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

Team 2024: Rising 6th Graders

SATURDAY - 9:30AM-11:00AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 8:00AM-9:15AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

Team 2023: Rising 7th Graders

SATURDAY - 11:15AM-12:45PM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 9:30AM-10:45AM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

TEAM 2022: RISING 8TH GRADERS

SATURDAY - 1:30PM-3:00pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 9:30AM-10:45pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

 

*Team ONE will create multiple teams per age group if the numbers and talent warrants; Red = 1st Team, Blue = 2nd Team

*All prospective players are required to attend BOTH tryouts (Futures players are Saturday only)

2017-18 TRYOUT TIMES - High School TEAMS:

Team 2021: Rising 9th Graders

SATURDAY - 1:30PM-3:00pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 11:00AM-12:15pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

TeaM 2020: Rising 10th Graders

SATURDAY - 3:00PM-4:30pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

SUNDAY - 11:00AM-12:15pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

TeaM 2019: Rising 11th Graders

SATURDAY ONLY - 3:00PM-4:30pM @ SKOKIE PLAYFIELDS

*IF YOU CANNOT ATTEND SATURDAY, PLEASE CONTACT JOE INFANTE, JOE.INFANTE@T1LAX.COM

 

*Team ONE will create multiple teams per age group if the numbers and talent warrants; Red = 1st Team, Blue = 2nd Team

*All prospective players are required to attend BOTH tryouts

Registration Options